Www.facebook

FacebookTwitterInstagramLinkedInYouTube

George Mason UniversitySchool of Business

PP logo revised

 

Prominent Patriots Past Recipients

Class of 2017

 2017 awardees

Karen L. Cohen, MS Real Estate Development '12
John G. Cotton, EMBA '15
Judy L. Curry, BS Business Administration '90
David M. Gagliano, MS Technology Management '02
Jonathan W. Grisham, BS Accounting '87
Sirena G. Johnson, BS Accounting '99
David V. Joubran, BS Finance '92
Charles E. LaRock II, BS Finance '07
Elaine D. Marion, BS Accounting '95
John R. Muha II, BS Business Administration '81
Edward J. Newberry, BS Business Administration '84
David E. Ramos, BS Finance '05
Lara Sweet, BS Accounting '97
Coco Tan, MBA '95
Thomas J. Webb, BS Business Administration '74 and MBA '77
Sonja A. Wilder, BS Finance '91
Debora J. Wilson, BS Business Administration '79
Stephanie G. Zimmermann, BS Decision Science and Management Information Systems '93
 

Class of 2016

2016 GMU AlumniAwards 235

David C. Atkins - BS Decision Science '90
Thomas N. Bagamane - EMBA '95
Nadeem I. Butler - BS Finance & Decision Science '91
Christian D. Camacho - BS Decision Science & Management Information Systems '02
Eric D. Cevis - BS Marketing '86
Michael P. Gallagher - MBA '94
Dianne D. Guensberg - BS Accounting '82
Charles F. Helme III - BS Accounting '85
Dale L. Hersey - BS Finance '11
Christine A. Landoll - BS Accounting '89 & MS Taxation '92
Rear Admiral Brian E. Luther - EMBA '04
N. Ryan Merritt - MBA '09
G.F. Joey Musmar - BS Accounting '93
John T. Niehoff - BS Accounting '84
Edward H. Ryan - BS Accounting '94
Brock J. Walker - MBA '14
Michael R. Waple - BS Accounting '85
Curtiss White - EMBA '96
Thomas W. Willert - MS Technology Management '01
Sarah Zeb - BS Accounting & Finance '15

 

Class of 2015

JWB 101615 GMU BizGala 345 final

Anne K. Altman - BS Marketing '82
Stephanie Patton Burch - BS Accounting '91
Jeanine M. Callahan - MS Technology Management '98
Anirban Chakrabarti - BS Decision Science and Management Information Systems and Accounting '96
B. Todd Dempsey - BS Management '83
Brian J. Dreyer - MBA '13
Lisa Featherngill - BS Accounting '85
Kaylene H. Green - BS Accounting '87
Scott E. Hine - BS Decision Science '85
James J. Laychak - BS Decision Science and Accounting '83
Jay Marsh - BS Business Administration '73
Serge T. Matta - BS Finance '96
Trevor J. Montano - BS Accounting '00
Michelle L. Montes - BS Accounting '96
Joel A. Nations - Executive MBA '14
Judy L. Redpath - MBA '84
Debra H. Richardson - BS Business Adminstration '77
Edward G. Schwartz - MS Technology Management '07
Jonathan R. Snowling - MBA '11
Raymond L. Winn - BS Finance '82; MBA '85; Certification Information Resource Management '86, BS Accounting and Decision Science '90

 

 

Class of 2014

20PP class of 2014

 Samimbanu Ardeishar - BS Accounting '92
Yusuf Azizullah - BS Finance '98
Sylvanus Bent - MS Technology Management '06
Nathan Burch - BS Marketing '97
Chaimaa Fekkak - BS Finance & BS Management '13
Gene Frogale - Executive MBA '08
Chris Gabaldon - Executive MBA '04
Kellie Goldstein - MS Accounting '97
Prince Jindal - BS Accounting & BS Finance '13
Tim Keough - BS Finance '95
Thomas Lamoureux - MBA '06
Princess Aliyah Nisa Pandolfi - BS Management '04
Mohammad Rehan - BS Marketing '05
John D. Ring - BS Business Administration '80
David A. Roe - BS Accounting '89 and MBA '96
Charles Schue - Executive MBA '05
Juliana G. Simmons - BS Management '96
Christina Vanecek - BS Marketing '06
Carl Willis-Ford - MS Technology Management '08
Regina Woodall - BS Marketing & BS Decision Science & Management Information Systems '94 and MBA '98

 


 

Class of 2013

20prom-patriots2013

Bruce E. Baldwin, II - BS Management '05 and MPA '07
Douglas Bushée - Executive MBA '04
Bruce M. Case - MBA '01
Peter J. Conlon - Executive MBA '96
Mark E. Cummings - Executive MBA '94
Eric P. Etter - BS Finance '07
Bryan D. Felder - BS Management '98
Ed Hasan - BS Decision Science & Management Information Systems '04
Jason J. Howell - BS Accounting '97
Lt. Col. Russell E. Jamison, Jr. - BS Accounting '83
Mark F. McGettrick - BS Business Administration '80
Michael A. Murray - BS Finance '92
Harold C. Rauner, Jr. - BS Finance '81 and MBA '86
Ola Sage - MS Technology Management '99
Gabriela Santamaria - BS Management '03
Sumeet Shrivastava - Executive MBA '94
Christopher T. Weber - BS Accounting BS Finance '12
Brian J. Wendroff - BS Accounting '04
Daryl L. Wieland - MBA '96
Michael Zeiders - MBA '84