Www.facebook
George Mason UniversitySchool of Business

business C

Distinguished Alumni Award Past Recipients

2020 Award Winners

Annual Business Celebration Awardees

  • School of Business Distinguished Alumnus - Bobby Patrick, BS Decision Sciences and Management Information Systems '93
  • Alumni Service Award - Jason Howell, BS Accounting '97

2019 Award Winners

Annual Business Celebration Awardees

  • School of Business Distinguished Alumnus - Kristen Cavallo, MBA '93
  • Alumni Service Award - Anne Altman, BS Marketing '82

2018 Award Winners

Annual Business Celebration Awardees

  • School of Business Distinguished Alumnus - Franziska Moeckel, BS Marketing '07
  • Alumni Service Award - Jenny E. Herrera, BS Accounting '95

2017 Award Winners

Annual Business Celebration Awardees

  • School of Business Distinguished Alumnus - Bob Burleson
  • Alumni Service Award - Harold Rauner 

2016 Award Winners

Annual Business Celebration Awardees

  • School of Business Distinguished Alumnus - Trevor J. Montano
  • Alumni Service Award - David A. Roe

George Mason University Celebration of Distinction Awardees

  • School of Business Distinguished Alumnus - Sumeet Shrivastava
  • Alumni Service Award - Scott E. Hine
  • Distinguished Alumnus - Martin A. Dunphy

2015 Award Winners

Annual Business Celebration Awardees

  • School of Business Distinguished Alumnus - Martin A. Dunphy
  • Alumni Service Award - Sumeet Shrivastava

George Mason University Celebration of Distinction Awardees

  • School of Business Distinguished Alumnus - Joseph D. Ragan
  • Alumni Service Award - Michael P. Gallagher

2014 Award Winners

Annual Business Alumni Celebration Awardees

  • Distinguished Alumnus - Joseph D. Ragan
  • Alumni Service Award - Michael P. Gallagher

George Mason University Celebration of Distinction Awardees

  • Distinguished Alumnus - Dale G. Wince, Jr.
  • Alumni Service Award - Sirena G. Johnson
  • School of Business Distinguished Alumnus - Andrew P. Nocella

2013 Award Winners

Annual Business Alumni Celebration Awardees

  • Distinguished Alumnus - Dale G. Wince, Jr.
  • Alumni Service Award - Sirena G. Johnson

George Mason University Celebration of Distinction Awardees

  • Alumna of the Year- Patricia Roberts
  • School of Business Distinguished Alumnus - Charles Schue

2012 Award Winners

Annual Business Alumni Celebration Awardees

  • Distinguished Alumnus - Jerry T. Pierce
  • Alumni Service Award - David C. Atkins
  • Corporate Alumni Award - Andrew P. Nocella
  • Outstanding Corporate Alumni Award - John J. Feeney
  • Outstanding Undergraduate Alumni Award- Patricia Roberts
  • Outstanding Young Alumni Award - Charles E. LaRock, II

George Mason University Celebration of Distinction Awardees

  • Alumni Service Award - David C. Atkins
  • School of Business Distinguished Alumnus - Jerry T. Pierce

2011 Award Winners

Annual Business Alumni Celebration Awardees

  • Alumna of the Year and Alumni Service Award - Anne K. Altman
  • Distinguished Alumnus - Susan B. Gregg
  • Outstanding Corporate Alumni Award - Mike Keppler, Jr.
  • Outstanding Graduate Alumni Award - Martin A. Dunphy
  • Outstanding Young Alumni Award - Nicole E. Steel

George Mason University Celebration of Distinction Awardees

  • Alumna of the Year - Anne K. Altman
  • Alumni Service Award – Kaylene and Bob Green
  • School of Business Distinguished Alumnus - Susan B. Gregg 

2010 Award Winners

Annual Business Alumni Celebration Awardees

  • Alumni Service Award - John Niehoff
  • Distinguished Alumnus - Harold C. Rauner, Jr.
  • Outstanding Alumni Award - Dianne D. Guensberg
  • Outstanding Young Alumni Award - Bhupesh Wadhawan
  • Young Alumni Excellence in Service Award - Meganoosh Avakian

George Mason University Celebration of Distinction Awardees

  • Alumni Service Award – John Niehoff
  • School of Business Distinguished Alumnus - Harold C. Rauner, Jr.

2009 Award Winners

Annual Business Alumni Celebration Awardees

  • Outstanding Young Alumni Award -John R. Espey, III
  • School of Business Distinguished Alumnus - William H. Seippel
  • Young Alumni Excellence in Service Award - Harold H. Woodbury

George Mason University Celebration of Distinction Awardees

  • Alumni Service Award – Jeffery Johnson
  • Alumnus of the Year - John Paul Phaup

2006 Award Winners

George Mason University Celebration of Distinction

  • Alumni Service Award- James J. Laychak

2003 Award Winners

George Mason University Celebration of Distinction

  • Alumnus of the Year- J. Gregory Bedner

2002 Award Winners

George Mason University Celebration of Distinction

  • Alumnus of the Year -Michael G. Anzilotti

2000 Award Winners

George Mason University Celebration of Distinction Awardee

  • Alumna of the Year -Teresa M. Klaassen 

1998 Award Winners

George Mason University Celebration of Distinction Awardee

  • Alumnus of the Year- Thomas J. Webb 

1997 Award Winners

George Mason University Celebration of Distinction Awardee

  • Alumna of the Year- Lovey L. Hammel

1996 Award Winners

George Mason University Celebration of Distinction Awardee

  • Alumna of the Year - Katherine K. Clark

1993 Award Winners

George Mason University Celebration of Distinction Awardee

  • Alumnus of the Year- Robert S. Muzzio